skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

1.0. We respect privacy

1.1. Endpoint Focus Pty Ltd as trustee for Endpoint Focus Trust, ABN 47 420 502 955 (“We”, “Us” Our”) respects the right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and our website visitors.  We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles and other obligations contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat personal information.

1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about an individual.

2.0. Collection of personal information

2.1. We will, from time to time, collect, receive and store personal information provided via the Website or in the course of our services, from a customer, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. Individuals may provide basic information such as their name, phone number, address and email address to us directly, to enable us to send information, provide updates and process a product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when individuals provide feedback, or when they provide information about personal or business affairs, change content or email preferences, respond to surveys and/or promotions or provide financial or credit card information.

3.0. What kind of personal information do we collect?

3.1 The types of personal information we may collect include:
+++(a) identifying information such as name and date of birth;
+++(b) contact information such as home address, home and mobile phone numbers and email address; and
+++(c) financial information

3.2 Individuals generally have the right not to identify themselves when dealing with us where it is lawful and practicable for us to allow it. However, on many occasions we will not be able to do this, and provide our services to our customers.

4.0. How do we collect personal information?

4.1. We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including when individuals interact with us electronically, when individuals access our website or software applications and when we provide our services. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

5.0. Use of personal information

5.1. We may use personal information to provide individuals or our customers with information, updates and our services. We may also make individuals or our customers aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to them, provided by us, partners and service providers. We may use personal information to improve our products and services and better understand individual and customer needs on a de-identified and aggregated basis.

5.2. We may contact individuals by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

6.0. Disclosure of personal information

6.1. We may disclose personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers, customers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services, or for marketing purposes.

6.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

6.3. We may also use personal information to protect our copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety, and that of our customers or third parties.

6.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. It is not practicable to list all the countries in which the information we collect may be located, but these may include the United States, the Philippines, India and New Zealand.

6.5. If there is a proposed or actual change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

6.6. By providing us with personal information, individuals consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling of personal information.

7.0. Security of personal information

7.1. We are committed to ensuring that personal information provided to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot provide an assurance that in all cases personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

8.0. Access to personal information

8.1. Individuals may request details of personal information that we hold about them in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. Individuals seeking a copy of the information which we hold about them or individuals who believe that any information we hold on them is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, may email us at

8.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide individuals with information that we hold about them, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

9.0. Complaints about privacy

9.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to us at

Telephone: 1800 733 841
Address: Attn: Privacy Policy, Endpoint Focus Pty Ltd
++++++    Level 9 440 Collins Street
++++++    Melbourne 3000

We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.